ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAND - IMO 8505915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:OLANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505915Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Íland - Limassol IMO 8505915
in Kalmarsund, Sweden 2005 februari
Vessel Identification
Name:Scanlark
IMO:8505915
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375354000
Callsign:J8B3399
Former name(s):
- Rms Scanlark (Until 2009 May 05)
- Oland (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Drochtersen (Until 1998 Apr 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,371 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’54.49” N, 14°41’15.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Roenne
Arrival:14th Jan 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 14th, 12:00:24 UTCRoenne
2018 January 11th, 09:00:10 UTCNaestved
2018 January 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 30th, 10:00:58 UTCSolvesborg
2017 December 27th, 12:00:49 UTCMalmoe
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCLiepaja
2017 December 18th, 12:00:11 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 14th, 12:00:30 UTCMoerdijk
2017 December 13th, 20:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 6th, 23:00:34 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
SCANLARK
© Ulf Kornfeld
Scanlark
© Wil Weijsters
SCANLARK
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!