ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE TAURUS - IMO 9150183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VILLE DE TAURUSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150183Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Natalia
IMO:9150183
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092387
Callsign:D5BI5
Former name(s):
- Buxtaurus (Until 2014 Jan 05)
- Kohala (Until 2011 Sep 06)
- Buxtaurus (Until 2010 Oct 13)
- Ville De Taurus (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ville D'taurus (Until 1997 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,465 tons
Summer DWT:49,238 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BUXTAURUS
© Marcus-S
BUXTAURUS
© Pascal Bredel
BUXTAURUS
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!