ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hoek van Holland 11-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’27.25” N, 9°36’40.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 30° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 15:00:22 UTCSines
2017 September 16th, 08:00:55 UTCTenerife
2017 September 15th, 08:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 12th, 11:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2017 September 11th, 06:00:03 UTCSines
2017 September 8th, 07:00:26 UTCBilao
2017 September 6th, 10:00:16 UTCVigo
2017 September 5th, 08:00:18 UTCSines
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:27 UTCTenerife
2017 September 1st, 07:00:29 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
WEC VAN GOGH
© samtmendher
Wec Van Gogh
© Robert Radziszewski
WEC VAN GOGH
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!