ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALDEBARAN - IMO 9155688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ALDEBARANAdded:Sep 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155688Hits:380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fehn Calais
IMO:9155688
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305009000
Callsign:V2CI3
Former name(s):
- Aldebaran (Until 2007 Mar)
- Margaretha (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aldebaran (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,675 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°14’10.51” N, 0°8’16.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 66° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Saint_malo
Arrival:18th Jun 2017
20:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 18th, 20:00:00 UTCSaint_malo
2017 June 13th, 15:00:51 UTCHelsingborg
2017 June 9th, 20:00:56 UTCStruer
2017 June 1st, 08:00:34 UTCSkagen
2017 May 27th, 10:00:51 UTCLerwick
2017 May 24th, 22:00:47 UTCSeaham
2017 May 23rd, 10:00:56 UTCGbbuc
2017 May 13th, 10:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 7th, 15:00:15 UTCRukgd
2017 May 3rd, 11:00:50 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Aldebaran
© Pilot Frans
ALDEBARAN
© Sydney Sinclair
ALDEBARAN
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!