ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PAVONA - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CORAL PAVONAAdded:Aug 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9070072Hits:429
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Chemical tanker entering Flushing Roads; after pilotchange bound for Antwerp.

*5,821 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1995 by Cant.Nav.Pesaro. Ex name: TARQUIN NAVIGATOR. IMO Np. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
IMO:9070072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011160
Callsign:ELXG9
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’36.88” N, 9°54’52.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 324° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
20:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 14:00:25 UTCZeebrugge
2017 June 19th, 20:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 15th, 07:00:49 UTCVada
2017 June 11th, 02:00:47 UTCVada
2017 May 27th, 23:00:47 UTCRafnes
2017 May 24th, 05:00:48 UTCZeebrugge
2017 May 19th, 08:00:39 UTCForth Anchorage
2017 May 18th, 04:45:29 UTCGrangemouth
2017 May 9th, 17:00:28 UTCSines
2017 May 2nd, 11:00:26 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
CORAL PAVONA
© Marcus-S
CORAL PAVONA
© Claus Schaefe
CORAL PAVONA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!