ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spring Delight - IMO 8220424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Spring DelightAdded:Dec 17, 2004
Captured:July 19, 1999IMO:8220424Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Location: Eng. Channel
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Deli
IMO:8220424
Former name(s):
- Spring Delight (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,783 tons
Summer DWT:9,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPRING DELI
© Thomas Werner
SPRING DELI
© Thomas Werner
SPRING DELI
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!