ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:374
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship leaving Flushing Roads in Sardijngeulchannel(on another trip...)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°7’0.07” N, 5°52’40.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 2° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
09:30:38 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 09:30:38 UTCDublin
2017 September 17th, 01:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 14th, 04:00:17 UTCDublin
2017 September 9th, 08:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 6th, 21:00:38 UTCDublin
2017 September 2nd, 14:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 31st, 04:00:48 UTCDublin
2017 August 26th, 15:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 22nd, 23:00:01 UTCDublin
2017 August 16th, 05:00:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!