ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Virma - IMO 7226122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:VirmaAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7226122Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Virma - Kingstown IMO 7226122
in Kalmarsund, Sweden 2004-09-16
Vessel Identification
Name:Virma
IMO:7226122
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 120 (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Volgo Balt 120
© Capt. Jan Melchers
VIRMA
© Willi Thiel
VIRMA
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!