ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND NAVIGATOR - IMO 7116315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SEA LAND NAVIGATORAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:October 02, 1989IMO:7116315Hits:1,162
Location:Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sea-Land Navigator reg'd New York NY at Kaohsiung 2/10/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Navigator
IMO:7116315
MMSI:366792000
Callsign:WPGK
Former name(s):
- Csx Navigator (Until 2003 May)
- Sea Land Navigator (Until 2000)
- American Envoy (Until 1987)
- Austral Envoy (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,212 tons
Summer DWT:31,203 tons
Length:248 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°4’5.83” N, 93°43’27.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 167° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Portbbb
Arrival:7th Jun 2017
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 7th, 04:00:51 UTCPortbbb
2017 June 3rd, 23:30:32 UTCCristobal Panama
2017 May 31st, 12:00:52 UTCBalboa
2017 May 24th, 12:00:34 UTCLong Beach
2017 May 18th, 03:00:00 UTCHono
2017 May 11th, 11:30:34 UTCLax
2017 May 4th, 02:00:32 UTCHono
2017 March 29th, 03:30:22 UTCLong Beach
2017 March 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCHonolulu
2017 March 19th, 03:00:21 UTCHonolulu
More Of This Ship
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
HORIZON NAVIGATOR
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!