ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMIRA GAS - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KEMIRA GASAdded:Dec 17, 2004
Captured:IMO:9045807Hits:854
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*10,018 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Boelwerf. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Temse
IMO:9045807
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205366000
Callsign:ONCC
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°58’25.75” N, 5°4’28.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 59° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:24th May 2018
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:47 UTCLe Havre Via Nok
2018 May 15th, 13:30:53 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 12th, 19:30:26 UTCAmbes
2018 May 11th, 04:45:07 UTCMontoir
2018 May 7th, 05:30:00 UTCSluiskil
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:52 UTCAmbes
2018 April 30th, 01:00:24 UTCSluiskil
2018 April 26th, 00:00:05 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 April 24th, 15:00:01 UTCRostock
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:37 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© Pieter Inpyn
Temse
© Hannes van Rijn
TEMSE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!