ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIDUS - IMO 9216482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:VALIDUSAdded:Jul 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9216482Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 11-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikhail Lomonosov
IMO:9216482
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343810
Callsign:UBTE3
Former name(s):
- Validus (Until 2007 Dec)
- Vento Di Garbi (Until 2003 Nov)
- Validus (Until 2003 Jan)
- Millennium (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:4,805 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Akhtubinsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°0’29.38” N, 0°3’36.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 327° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Gbhul
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
14:00:10 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 14:00:10 UTCGbhul
2017 November 9th, 10:00:12 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 8th, 10:00:48 UTCFrleh
2017 October 29th, 15:00:43 UTCRuled
2017 October 25th, 18:00:51 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:24 UTCPlszz-ruled
2017 October 18th, 18:00:27 UTCRuled-plszz
2017 October 12th, 15:00:19 UTCRuled
2017 October 2nd, 18:00:44 UTCGbell
2017 October 1st, 17:00:19 UTCPlgdy-gbell
More Of This Ship
Mikhail Lomonosov
© Hannes van Rijn
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© schinkelnet.de
MIKHAIL LOMONOSOV
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!