ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Avocado Carmel - IMO 7113064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Stokes [View profile]Title:Avocado CarmelAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7113064Hits:1,429
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Avocado Carmel, reefer, 9,498 gt, built 1972
Ex names: Zaida, Vendee
Renamed Carmel Topaz & since broken up
IMO No: 7113064
Photo location: Tilbury
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmel Topaz
IMO:7113064
Former name(s):
- Avocado Carmel (Until 1996 Sep)
- Vendee (Until 1986)
- Zaida (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,207 tons
Summer DWT:8,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENDEE
© Mike Griffiths
AVOCADO CARMEL
© Patrick Hill
ZAIDA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!