ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pasiphae Palace - IMO 9161948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Pasiphae PalaceAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9161948Hits:815
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Pasiphae Palace leaving Igoumenitsa harbour, 22.07.2005.
IMO no: 9161948
Call sign: SYOM
5150 DTW
Built in 1998.
Flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Jean Nicoli
IMO:9161948
Flag:France
MMSI:226280000
Callsign:FNPV
Former name(s):
- Pasiphae Palace (Until 2009 May)
- Pasiphae (Until 2002 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:29,968 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ajaccio
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°44’24.17” N, 6°21’59.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 296° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Aja
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
04:30:43 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 04:30:43 UTCFr Aja
2018 April 21st, 04:15:56 UTCFr Mrs
2018 April 14th, 04:30:30 UTCFr Aja
2018 March 10th, 05:10:17 UTCFr Mrs
2018 March 3rd, 05:30:25 UTCFr Aja
2018 March 2nd, 08:30:47 UTCFr Mrs
2018 February 7th, 05:30:37 UTCFr Aja
2018 February 6th, 05:15:07 UTCFr Mrs
2018 February 5th, 05:30:00 UTCFr Aja
2018 February 4th, 06:45:09 UTCFr Mrs
More Of This Ship
JEAN NICOLI
© MattyBoy
JEAN NICOLI
© Malcolm Cranfield
JEAN NICOLI
© Ludovic Bouteillon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!