ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ekaterini P - IMO 9000443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Ekaterini PAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9000443Hits:1,127
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Ekaterini P leaving Igoumenitsa harbour, 22.07.2005.
IMO no: 9000443
Call sign: SYZJ
1300 DTW
Built in 1995.
Flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Ekaterini P
IMO:9000443
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237044600
Callsign:SYZJ
Former name(s):
- Rokko Maru (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,948 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’23.14” N, 24°48’54.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos-tinos-rafina
Arrival:20th May 2018
21:20:27 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 9th, 18:30:30 UTCPerama
2018 May 16th, 11:50:32 UTCAndro Tino Mykono
2018 May 12th, 04:30:31 UTCMykono-rafina
2018 May 11th, 23:45:35 UTCAndro Tino Mykono
2018 May 2nd, 18:00:52 UTCTino-andro-rafina
2018 May 2nd, 12:10:57 UTCAndro Tino Mykono
2018 April 29th, 21:00:54 UTCTino-andro-rafina
2018 April 29th, 11:50:53 UTCAndro Tino Mykono
2018 April 23rd, 21:00:56 UTCTino-andro-rafina
2018 April 18th, 20:20:45 UTCTino Rafina
More Of This Ship
EKATERINI P
© Alfredo Aldi
EKATERINI P
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
EKATERINI P
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!