Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mateus K - IMO 6420082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Mateus KAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
General cargo "Mateus K" in Kerkyra harbour (Corfu), 22.07.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mateus K
Former name(s):
- Sofy (Until 2006 Jan)
- Mateus (Until 2003 Apr)
- Sofy (Until 2002)
- San Benedetto (Until 2000 Oct)
- Snow (Until 1992 Jun)
- Arion I (Until 1992 Jan)
- Ruby Bay (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,315 tons
Summer DWT:1,676 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!