ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT ROYAL - IMO 8406913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:BRIGHT ROYALAdded:Sep 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8406913Hits:2,818
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
BRIGHT ROYAL loading grain in Constantza harbour, Romania.
Date : September 11, 2009

IMO : 8406913
Flag : Panama
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 16775
NRT : 9254
DWT : 28259
LOA : 178.21 m
B : 23.14 m
Dft : 10.58 m
Main engine : B & W - Hitachi - 8640 bhp
Built : 1985 - Naikai Shipbuilding & Engineering, Setoda, Japan
Yard number : 497
Ex names : ASTRAL NEPTUNE ( 1985 - 1990 ), LIBERTY SKY ( 1990 - 1996 ), MANILA BELLONA ( 1996 - 1998 ), SOLVEIG ( 1998 - 2000 ), SPAR RUBY ( 2000 - 2009 )
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Royal
IMO:8406913
Former name(s):
- Spar Ruby (Until 2009 Jun)
- Solveig (Until 2000 Jun)
- Manila Bellona (Until 1998 Jan)
- Liberty Sky (Until 1996 Oct)
- Astral Neptune (Until 1990 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,775 tons
Summer DWT:28,259 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spar Ruby
© Jens Naldal
SPAR RUBY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ASTRAL NEPTUNE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!