ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CINE - IMO 7615945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CINEAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7615945Hits:1,302
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul
IMO No: 7615945
built by Türkiye Gemi Sanayii A.S.Istanbul
Completed by Celiktekne Shipyard,1986
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Melinnaz
IMO:7615945
Former name(s):
- Cine (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,854 tons
Summer DWT:2,670 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CINE
© Don Fraser
CINE
© Wil Weijsters
CINE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 21, 2006 21:26 (10 years ago)
so many thanks Ricardo
they are 4 sisters
Cine,Haci Rüstü K,Edmondo and Tayyar Senkaya I
best regards
ilhan
Ricardo Bruno on Jul 20, 2006 08:22 (10 years ago)
Nice photo Ilhan. Beautiful ship.
I like very much these kind of ships.
Greetings.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,302 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!