ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agia Theodora - IMO 8822155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cristi [View profile]Title:Agia TheodoraAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8822155Hits:812
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Agia Theodora, in Kerkira harbour, 17.07.2005.
IMO no: 8822155
Call sign: SXZI
Built in 1989.
Flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia Theodora
IMO:8822155
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239619000
Callsign:SXZI
Former name(s):
- Ferry Blue Sky (Until 1999 Jun)
- Yukazuru Maru (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,336 tons
Summer DWT:1,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIA THEODORA
© Florian 1860
AGIA THEODORA
© Wil Weijsters
AGIA THEODORA
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!