ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FUSION - IMO 9358046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BELUGA FUSIONAdded:Sep 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9358046Hits:1,311
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 12.Sept. 09 | IMO 9358046 | MMSI 636 091 188 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | CS: A8KK6 | GT 9.611 | dwt 12.812 | loa 138,17 m | beam 21,37 m | draft 8,00 m | yob: 2006; Jiangzhou Union Shipbuilding, Ruichang/China | Owner: mv "Steinhöft" Shipping, Germany | Manager: Reederei Elbdeich Shipping, Drochtersen/Germany | Operator: Beluga Shipping, Bremen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Steinhoeft
IMO:9358046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091188
Callsign:A8KK6
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fusion (Until 2011 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,811 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°35’29.82” S, 33°28’2.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 36° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Yokohama
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
17 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 09:00:57 UTCYokohama
2017 June 9th, 16:30:21 UTCShanghai
2017 May 9th, 06:30:11 UTCAdelaide
2017 April 13th, 12:00:36 UTCChi-lung
2017 March 21st, 05:00:02 UTCLong Beach, Usa
2017 March 2nd, 13:30:04 UTCBaltimore
2017 January 23rd, 15:00:33 UTCValparaiso
2016 November 19th, 07:00:33 UTCCampana
2016 October 31st, 08:00:38 UTCTo Order
2016 October 31st, 08:00:11 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
BBC STEINHOEFT
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!