ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHANNON - IMO 8913423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MSC SHANNONAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913423Hits:658
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Shannon. IMO No. 8913423. Built 1991. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shannon
IMO:8913423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354540000
Callsign:HPRY
Former name(s):
- Berlin Senator (Until 2004 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:236 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°28’57.78” N, 22°28’20.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 234° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled>beanr
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
04:00:16 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 04:00:16 UTCRuled>beanr
2018 January 19th, 00:01:10 UTCBeanr>ruled
2018 January 13th, 13:00:51 UTCMaaga>beanr
2018 January 5th, 06:00:47 UTCEslpa>maaga
2018 January 5th, 00:30:01 UTCAolad -> Eslpa
2017 December 12th, 12:00:05 UTCSines
2017 December 7th, 02:30:40 UTCBe Anr >fr Leh
2017 December 4th, 23:30:40 UTCRu Led > Be Anr
2017 November 28th, 00:01:53 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2017 November 22nd, 14:30:43 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC SHANNON
© SF-Images
MSC SHANNON
© SF-Images
MSC SHANNON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!