ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAROS - IMO 9283617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:IKAROSAdded:Jan 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283617Hits:947
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ikaros. IMO No. 9283617. Built 2004. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Chronos
IMO:9283617
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311707000
Callsign:C6TN6
Former name(s):
- Ikaros (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,690 tons
Summer DWT:72,829 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’31.08” N, 4°21’3.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 173° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 12:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 7th, 17:00:49 UTCSchouwenbank
2017 November 7th, 10:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 13:00:13 UTCBalboa
2017 October 1st, 13:00:18 UTCSfo No.9
2017 September 30th, 05:00:16 UTCBnc4
2017 September 30th, 00:01:14 UTCUssfo
2017 September 16th, 05:30:15 UTCUslgb
2017 September 10th, 12:00:10 UTCPal
2017 August 31st, 14:30:15 UTCUslgb
More Of This Ship
PGC IKAROS & PALLIETER
© SF-Images
PGC IKAROS
© SF-Images
PGC IKAROS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!