ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN SEA - IMO 9108295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN SEAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9108295Hits:1,148
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Caribbean Sea. IMO No. 9108295. Built 1995. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chattopadhyay
IMO:9108295
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Sea (Until 2013 May)
- Mol Wish (Until 2011 Mar)
- Caribbean Sea (Until 2005 Dec)
- Msc Madrid (Until 2003 Apr)
- Sea Land Endeavour (Until 2001 Nov)
- Sea Endeavour (Until 1996 Apr 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,549 tons
Summer DWT:44,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL WISH
© Michael Schindler
Caribbean Sea
© Ric74
MOL WISH
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 20, 2005 11:38 (11 years ago)
Beautiful angle Tom.
Great light with a discernable touch of magenta.

Marc
Matt Ruscher on Aug 15, 2005 04:23 (11 years ago)
awesome tom, never seen this size a vessel built that style
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!