ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIC BRASIL - IMO 9008122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:India [View profile]Title:CIC BRASILAdded:Sep 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9008122Hits:892
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
arriving Port of Oranjestad 12 Sep 09
Vessel Identification
Name:Corso Dream
IMO:9008122
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312877000
Callsign:V3RW5
Former name(s):
- Cic Brasil (Until 2011 Jul)
- Socofl Pearl (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,273 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°37’26.44” N, 132°56’29.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 76° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Pla
Arrival:7th Jul 2021
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 23rd, 00:00:52 UTCJp Ism
2017 October 4th, 01:00:30 UTCWeifang
2017 September 21st, 01:00:21 UTCTaicang
2017 March 17th, 09:00:27 UTCPenglai
More Of This Ship
CORSO DREAM
© andy.ru73
CORSO DREAM
© andy.ru73
CORSO DREAM
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!