ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SPIRIT - IMO 8615813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SPIRITAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:August 17, 2002IMO:8615813Hits:793
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
San Francisco Bay 17/08/02
Teekay Shipping Corporation
Flag: Bahamas
Homeport: Nassau
Built: 1988
Grt: 59289
Vessel Identification
Name:Ce Pacific
IMO:8615813
Former name(s):
- Pacific Spirit (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,289 tons
Summer DWT:115,592 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SPIRIT
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!