ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:August 17, 2002IMO:8521232Hits:593
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
San Francisco Bay 17/08/02.
P&O Princess Cruises
Built 1991
70285 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’28.48” S, 153°4’4.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:20th Jan 2017
15:15:55 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 20th, 15:15:55 UTCBrisbane
2017 January 16th, 20:25:22 UTCLifou
2017 January 16th, 02:45:11 UTCNoumea
2017 January 13th, 10:15:33 UTCBrisbane
2017 January 9th, 02:45:58 UTCNoumea
2017 January 6th, 15:00:39 UTCBrisbane
2016 December 29th, 20:10:45 UTCPort Vila
2016 December 24th, 15:15:10 UTCBrisbane
2016 December 22nd, 21:00:04 UTCLifou
2016 December 22nd, 02:45:13 UTCNoumea
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© Owen Foley
PACIFIC DAWN
© Owen Foley
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!