ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA BARBARA - IMO 9017032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SANTA BARBARAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:August 17, 2002IMO:9017032Hits:794
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
San Francisco Bay 17/08/02
Built 1992
43213 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sci Prestige
IMO:9017032
Former name(s):
- Santa Barbara (Until 2010 Sep)
- Nyk Surfwind (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,213 tons
Summer DWT:39,424 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTA BARBARA
© Magogman
SANTA BARBARA
© Magogman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!