ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND INNOVATOR - IMO 7820851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SEA LAND INNOVATORAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:August 17, 2002IMO:7820851Hits:696
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen in San Francisco Bay 17th August 2002
Operated by A P Moller
Flag: USA
Built 1980
32629 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Innovator
IMO:7820851
Former name(s):
- Csx Innovator (Until 2001 Feb 12)
- Sea Land Innovator (Until 2001 Feb 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:30,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND INNOVATOR
© lys
SEA LAND INNOVATOR
© Robert J Smith
SEA LAND INNOVATOR
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!