ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEMASEK - IMO 8419025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:TEMASEKAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:August 17, 2002IMO:8419025Hits:629
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen in San Francisco Bay on the 17th August 2002
Flag: Panama
Built: 1985
Grt: 25418
Vessel Identification
Name:Shogun
IMO:8419025
Former name(s):
- Temasek (Until 2006 Mar)
- Yuyo Breeze (Until 2001 Jan)
- Nakata Breeze (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,418 tons
Summer DWT:39,016 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Temasek
© Pilot Frans
Temasek
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!