ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

American Contender - IMO 8842284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:American ContenderAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:August 17, 2003IMO:8842284Hits:641
Location:San Francisco, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
San Francisco Bay 17th August 2002
American Workboats
Built 1966
145 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:American Contender
IMO:8842284
MMSI:367151310
Callsign:WBO8595
Former name(s):
- Lady Neva (Until 1996 Mar)
- Wes Bordelon (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:145 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMERICAN CONTENDER
© John Wilson
AMERICAN CONTENDER
© John Wilson
AMERICAN CONTENDER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!