ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJA - IMO 9165308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:RIJAAdded:Sep 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165308Hits:435
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containerfeeder entering Flushing Roads for Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Victoria
IMO:9165308
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305117000
Callsign:V2CV4
Former name(s):
- Victoria (Until 2010 Nov)
- Rija (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’10.8” N, 4°28’16.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led Via Nok
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
15:00:06 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 15:00:06 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2017 November 20th, 23:30:25 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2017 November 20th, 15:00:38 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 13th, 06:00:42 UTCRu Led
2017 November 11th, 18:40:01 UTCRu Ulu
2017 November 6th, 23:00:40 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:16 UTCHull Uk
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:37 UTCRu Led
2017 October 16th, 18:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 16th, 18:00:19 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RIJA
© Ulf Kornfeld
VICTORIA
© Marcus-S
Victoria
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!