ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MITHRAL - IMO 9080675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MITHRALAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9080675Hits:626
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster.
*Built by Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen, Netherlands
Yard No. 436
In service: 02.1994
First name: Harns (02.1994)
Subsequent names:
- 07.2004 - Mithril
- 10.2006 - Lyrika
Port of registry: Klaipeda, Lithuania
Call sign: LYSE
ADDED BY ADMIN (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyrika
IMO:9080675
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277344000
Callsign:LYSE
Former name(s):
- Mithril (Until 2006 Oct)
- Harns (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,909 tons
Summer DWT:2,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°43’54.28” N, 24°36’15.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 76° (80°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 04:00:10 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 17th, 05:00:27 UTCKaskinen
2018 June 9th, 23:00:11 UTCFalkenberg
2018 June 8th, 03:00:01 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 June 5th, 18:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 2nd, 23:00:05 UTCKampen
2018 June 1st, 08:00:34 UTCOrder
2018 May 24th, 01:00:40 UTCRiga
2018 May 10th, 14:00:57 UTCGunness
2018 May 8th, 06:00:57 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
LYRIKA
© Gena Anfimov
LYRIKA
© Jens Boldt
Lyrika
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!