ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPPLAND - IMO 8401511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:UPPLANDAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401511Hits:731
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Uppland - Haren/Ems IMO 8401511
in Kalmarsund, Sweden 2004-07-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar H
IMO:8401511
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001285
Callsign:9LU2089
Former name(s):
- Selga (Until 2013 Dec 12)
- Uppland (Until 2007 Jan 19)
- Karin (Until 1992 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,093 tons
Summer DWT:4,322 tons
Length:76 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’23.88” N, 28°59’37.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 360° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:27th Dec 2016
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 27th, 05:00:34 UTCVarna
2016 December 23rd, 05:00:59 UTCOdesa
2016 October 20th, 22:00:16 UTCHereke
2016 April 16th, 06:00:15 UTCLimassol
2016 April 5th, 12:00:26 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2016 March 18th, 02:00:21 UTCMostaganem Algeria
2016 February 9th, 12:00:25 UTCConstanta Romania
2015 December 22nd, 11:00:06 UTCBatumi
2015 December 10th, 10:00:40 UTCMidia Romania
2015 July 30th, 22:00:23 UTCBourgas Bulgaria
More Of This Ship
UPPLAND
© simonwp
Jaohar H
© Vladimir Knyaz
JAOHAR H
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!