ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION PEARL - IMO 8903026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:UNION PEARLAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903026Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Pearl - Bridetown IMO 8903026
in Kalmarsund, Sweden aug.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Jazz
IMO:8903026
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518914000
Callsign:E5U2861
Former name(s):
- Union Pearl (Until 2010 Mar 26)
- Bromley Pearl (Until 1995 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,806 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’1.44” N, 32°27’54.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.7kts, 93°
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:4th Aug 2017
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 06:30:47 UTCBeirut
2017 June 2nd, 10:00:53 UTCTekirdag
2017 April 23rd, 09:00:30 UTCMersin
2017 April 9th, 14:00:46 UTCBerdyansk
2017 April 2nd, 16:00:06 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 March 27th, 16:00:56 UTCYeisk
2017 February 1st, 08:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 17th, 17:00:19 UTCSousaki
2016 November 30th, 12:00:20 UTCBandirma
2016 November 20th, 06:00:40 UTCYeisky
More Of This Ship
Jazz
© Frank Behrends
JAZZ
© D173457Q Brian
JAZZ
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!