ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CENTURY - IMO 9252826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CEC CENTURYAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252826Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Century comming out of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (14-08-2005)
imo: 9252826
Build: 2002
Flag: Bahama's
Sea Century
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Century
IMO:9252826
Flag:South Korea
Callsign:D8DH
Former name(s):
- Cec Century (Until 2012 Mar)
- Sea Century (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cec Century (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,729 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC CENTURY
© Pekka Jarvinen
CEC CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
CEC CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Aug 14, 2005 18:10 (11 years ago)
Good one Marie-Anne, I assume they are painting her Green, its colorful but the "blue and green should never bee seen", so they use to say, but that may heaved changed over the years, all the other ones of CEC Century are great.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!