ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MARS - IMO 9229166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:UNION MARSAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229166Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Mars - Douglas IMO 9229166
in Kalmarsund, Sweden okt. 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Sea
IMO:9229166
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311028300
Callsign:C6YB3
Former name(s):
- Union Mars (Until 2009 Sep)
- Esprit (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,601 tons
Summer DWT:3,330 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’25.81” N, 15°10’52.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Grimsby
Arrival:25th Jan 2018
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 25th, 01:00:06 UTCGrimsby
2018 January 15th, 03:00:42 UTCUst Luga
2018 January 10th, 02:00:18 UTCBremen
2017 December 30th, 06:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 28th, 05:00:43 UTCGijon
2017 December 23rd, 09:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 14th, 21:30:14 UTCRostock
2017 December 8th, 19:30:13 UTCDunkirk
2017 December 7th, 06:30:44 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 5th, 05:30:51 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
FRI SEA
© jens smit
FRI SEA
© jens smit
FRI SEA
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!