ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC CENTURY - IMO 9252826

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CEC CENTURYAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252826Hits:577
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CEC Century infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (14-08-2005)
imo: 9252826
Build: 2002
Flag: Bahama's
Sea Century
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Century
IMO:9252826
Flag:South Korea
Callsign:D8DH
Former name(s):
- Cec Century (Until 2012 Mar)
- Sea Century (Until 2003 Dec)
- Cec Century (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,729 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEC CENTURY
© Pekka Jarvinen
CEC CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
CEC CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 14, 2005 17:58 (11 years ago)
What a ship! Amazing!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!