ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION GEM - IMO 9011961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:UNION GEMAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9011961Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Gem - Douglas IMO 9111961
in Kalmarsund, Sweden mars 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neptune
IMO:9011961
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518790000
Callsign:E5U2737
Former name(s):
- Union Gem (Until 2013 Jul)
- North Sea Trader (Until 2001 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:3,212 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°18’41.85” N, 36°30’54.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 248°
Destination:
Location:Eregli
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 12:00:05 UTCEregli
2017 June 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCYeysk Ru
2017 June 14th, 12:00:34 UTCMersin
2017 May 26th, 18:00:17 UTCTr Martas
2017 May 7th, 15:00:40 UTCKoper
2017 April 27th, 08:00:53 UTCTaganrog
2017 April 17th, 12:00:18 UTCHopa
2017 April 12th, 12:00:17 UTCTemryuk
2017 April 3rd, 12:00:54 UTCSamsun
2017 March 4th, 18:00:55 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
Neptune
© Zoka
Neptune
© Zoka
NEPTUNE
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!