ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Pavona - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Coral PavonaAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9070072Hits:670
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Coral Pavona on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (14-08-2005)
imo: 9070072
build: 1995
flag: Liberia
Ex-name:
Tarquin Navigator
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
IMO:9070072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011160
Callsign:ELXG9
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’59.78” N, 9°30’38.32” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 232° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Nltnz
Arrival:14th Nov 2017
19:00:46 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 14:00:25 UTCZeebrugge
2017 November 14th, 19:00:55 UTCDekct
2017 November 14th, 19:00:46 UTCNltnz
2017 November 12th, 10:00:50 UTCDesta
2017 November 7th, 00:01:36 UTCPtsie
2017 November 2nd, 15:00:42 UTCEstar
2017 October 29th, 18:00:45 UTCPtsie
2017 October 29th, 09:00:01 UTCDekct => Ptsie
2017 October 25th, 06:00:59 UTCDekct
2017 October 25th, 01:00:05 UTCDekct
More Of This Ship
CORAL PAVONA
© miraflores
CORAL PAVONA
© miraflores
CORAL PAVONA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 03, 2007 19:39 (10 years ago)
Hi Marie -Anne

I thought you may like this additional information to accompany your fine photograph:

Vessel's previous name: TARQUIN NAVIGATOR
Flag: Liberia
Port of Registry: Monrovia
Call sign: ELXG9
MMSI: 636011160 [LR]
Type of vessel: Gas
Type of hull: Double Hull
Registered owner: Coral Pavona Shipping LLC
postal adress:, Anthony Veder Rederijzaken BV, van Vollenhovenstraat 3, 3016 BE Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Technical operator: Anthony Veder Rederijzaken B.V. van Vollenhovenstraat 3, 3016 BE Rotterdam, The Netherlands
Built : CANTIERE NAVALE DI PESARO SRL
Date Delivered: June 16, 1995
Class notation: BV I 3/3 E "Liquefied Gas Carrier", Deep Sea, Mach, Aut-MS
LOA (Length Over All): 115.31 Metres
Extreme breadth: 16.8 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 34.8 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 60.89 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 60 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 60 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 66 Metres
Net Tonnage: 1746
Gross Tonnage: 5821
Suez Net Tonnage: 6363.52
Panama Net Tonnage: 6551.12
Nationality of Master UKRAINE
Nationality of Officers: Ukranian, Russian, Latvian, Lithaunian
Nationality of Crew: Ukranian, Latvian, Indonesian

www.steve-ellwood.org.uk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!