ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAYLEMOON RICKMERS - IMO 9270816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SAYLEMOON RICKMERSAdded:Sep 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9270816Hits:1,488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 9270816
Call Sign: V7EU7
Ex-names: Saylemoon Rickmers; APL Mumbai; Saylemoon Rickmers; CMA CGM Oman
Type/class: Fully Cellular Containership
Built by: Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipyard Co. Ltd - Jiangyin (China) 2003
DWT: 24,277
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 13/09/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia Ipsa
IMO:9270816
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005354
Callsign:V7CZ7
Former name(s):
- Sally (Until 2013 Dec)
- Saylemoon Rickmers (Until 2013 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Oman (Until 2008 May 29)
- Saylemoon Rickmers (Until 2007 Feb 19)
- Apl Mumbai (Until 2007 Jan 07)
- Saylemoon Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,932 tons
Summer DWT:24,277 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’14.35” N, 113°55’31.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 115° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 31st, 08:00:48 UTCTw Khh
2017 August 24th, 08:30:02 UTCJp Ukb
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:23 UTCJp Osa
2017 July 28th, 12:00:01 UTCCn Zhj
2017 July 12th, 20:00:18 UTCJp Osa
2017 June 30th, 00:30:03 UTCTw Khh
2017 June 23rd, 01:00:27 UTCJp Osa
2017 June 8th, 15:30:54 UTCTwkhh
2017 May 26th, 06:00:06 UTCCngln
2017 May 10th, 20:00:30 UTCJp Osa
More Of This Ship
SAYLEMOON RICKMERS
© Andreas Spörri
SAYLEMOON RICKMERS
© Rogério Cordeiro
SAYLEMOON RICKMERS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!