ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CUYAHOGA - IMO 5166392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CUYAHOGAAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:5166392Hits:448
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Built in 1943, this old Gal still sails on, seen here on a rare trip down the St. Lawrence Seaway, Cuyahoga makes the odd visit now and then but mostly sails on the upper Great Lakes, Cuyahoga just past the Mercier bridge at Kahnawake, Mohawk Territorial Lands, heading for lock 2 on a dreary rainy Sunday morning August 14, 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cuyahoga
IMO:5166392
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316004910
Callsign:CFG6460
Former name(s):
- J.burton Ayers (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,532 tons
Summer DWT:15,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nanticoke
Build year:1943
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cuyahoga
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
CUYAHOGA
© Sam Draye
CUYAHOGA
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!