ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBESAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326952Hits:635
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Caraibes in Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (14-08-2005)
This ship was on her first journey to Antwerp: She looked brandnew!!
imo: 9326952
build: 2005
flag: Barbuda
ex-name:
John Lukas Dede
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Cara´bes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°7’18.37” N, 14°24’50.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 152° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:43 UTCIlhfa
2018 April 17th, 19:00:53 UTCItnap
2018 April 16th, 05:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 April 14th, 23:30:40 UTCFrfos
2018 April 14th, 23:30:00 UTCFrfos
2018 April 7th, 04:00:54 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCItnap
2018 March 31st, 08:55:18 UTCItgoa
2018 March 30th, 03:00:23 UTCFrfos
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:12 UTCIlhfa
More Of This Ship
TROUPER
© carlo martinelli
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!