ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBES - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS CARAIBESAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326952Hits:696
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Caraibes in Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (14-08-2005)
This ship was on her first journey to Antwerp: She looked brandnew!!
imo: 9326952
build: 2005
flag: Barbuda
ex-name:
John Lukas Dede
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Cara´bes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’17.54” N, 14°17’11.23” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 15:00:42 UTCItnap
2017 August 5th, 03:00:12 UTCItgoa
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:19 UTCFr Fos
2017 July 26th, 18:00:44 UTCIlash
2017 July 26th, 18:00:32 UTCIl Ash
2017 July 26th, 12:00:26 UTCIl Ash
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:35 UTCIt Nap
2017 July 22nd, 10:00:14 UTCItgoa
2017 July 20th, 10:00:43 UTCIt Goa
2017 July 19th, 02:00:48 UTCFos/france
More Of This Ship
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 18, 2005 18:44 (12 years ago)
Hey Stan,

Thanks for the beautiful pictures of that lovely red ship, but it is not the same ship. Your ship is the old one and mine is the brand new one.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Phil English on Aug 16, 2005 10:55 (12 years ago)
She is brand new :-)

J.J. Sietas hull no. 1252 for Wilhelm Dede, managed by Peter Doehle and chartered to Holland Maas Line.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!