ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MYKONOS - IMO 8613308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MAERSK MYKONOSAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8613308Hits:810
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Maersk Mykonos getting moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (14-08-2005).
imo: 8613308
build: 1988
flag: Greece
ex-name:
Marchen Maersk
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mykonos
IMO:8613308
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240266000
Callsign:SXSQ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mykonos (Until 2009 Jun)
- Marchen Maersk (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,639 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°20’58.38” S, 30°50’17.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 206° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
22:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 22nd, 22:00:19 UTCDurban
2017 March 17th, 15:00:33 UTCPort Louis
2016 December 29th, 17:00:05 UTCSingapore
2016 December 28th, 11:00:40 UTCSpore Pwbg A
2016 November 16th, 20:00:17 UTCDurban
2016 November 3rd, 18:30:53 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 1st, 13:15:12 UTCSines
2016 October 29th, 00:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2016 October 25th, 01:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2016 October 24th, 17:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MSC MYKONOS
© martin klingsick
MSC MYKONOS
© SF-Images
MSC MYKONOS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!