ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ANDROMEDA - IMO 9162497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NYK ANDROMEDAAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162497Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NYK Andromeda at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (14-08-2005)
imo: 9162497
build: 1998
flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Botswana
IMO:9162497
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014639
Callsign:A8VO7
Former name(s):
- Msc Botswana (Until 2012 Apr)
- Nyk Andromeda (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,637 tons
Summer DWT:81,819 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’39.83” N, 103°33’6.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga Singapore
Arrival:30th Mar 2017
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 19:00:48 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 March 30th, 05:00:06 UTCPebga Singapore
2016 November 3rd, 23:00:36 UTCPebga Singapore
2016 October 26th, 17:00:53 UTCLaem Chabang
2016 March 30th, 21:30:27 UTCSin Pebga
2016 February 2nd, 08:00:35 UTCTanger
2016 January 28th, 06:30:50 UTCLa Spezia
2016 January 25th, 20:00:46 UTCNaples
2016 January 24th, 07:00:30 UTCGioia Tauro
2016 January 21st, 06:00:54 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
BOTSWANA
© Salvador de la Rubia
BOTSWANA
© Salvador de la Rubia
BOTSWANA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!