ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Miniforest - IMO 7214557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MiniforestAdded:Dec 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:7214557Hits:1,126
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Forest
IMO:7214557
Former name(s):
- Baltic Forest (Until 2009 Apr)
- Miniforest (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,016 tons
Summer DWT:2,545 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FOREST
© Marcus-S
BALTIC FOREST
© Marcus-S
Miniforest
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,126 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!