ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI MALAGA - IMO 9154218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CONTI MALAGAAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9154218Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 24.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Schepers
IMO:9154218
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304022000
Callsign:V2GO3
Former name(s):
- Conti Malaga (Until 2014 May)
- Msc Malaga (Until 2013 Dec 07)
- Conti Malaga (Until 2008 Oct 14)
- Msc Chile (Until 2002 Mar)
- Csav Chile (Until 2001 Feb 12)
- Sea Land Uruguay (Until 2001 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,713 tons
Summer DWT:34,083 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA SCHEPERS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Anna Schepers
© Wil Weijsters
Anna Schepers
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!