ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HSC GOTLANDIA - IMO 9171163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Enrico Righetti [View profile]Title:HSC GOTLANDIAAdded:Aug 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9171163Hits:1,476
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
1999 Imo 9171163 Gt 5632
Nynashamn august 8 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gotlandia
IMO:9171163
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265508760
Callsign:SJLC
Former name(s):
- Hsc Gotlandia (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,632 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Visby
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’7.84” N, 16°45’6.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
25.7kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Visby
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
18:15:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 18:15:18 UTCVisby
2017 October 13th, 14:00:42 UTCNynashamn
2017 October 1st, 21:05:10 UTCVisby
2017 August 27th, 19:20:21 UTCOskarshamn
2017 August 2nd, 16:15:34 UTCNynashamn
2017 July 31st, 20:20:37 UTCVisby
2017 July 24th, 16:15:44 UTCNynashamn
2017 July 20th, 20:20:20 UTCVisby
2017 July 15th, 16:15:10 UTCNynashamn
2017 July 7th, 20:20:42 UTCVisby
More Of This Ship
GOTLANDIA
© det
GOTLANDIA
© foggy
GOTLANDIA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 02, 2006 16:24 (11 years ago)
Owner: Destination Gotland
Built: 1999
Builder: St. Malo, Frankrike
Leoa: 112,50 m
B: 15,70 m
D: 2,55 m
Tons: 5,632 Brt
Pax: 700
Cars: 140
Speed: 35 knots

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!