ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Acrux - IMO 7052973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AcruxAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7052973Hits:1,044
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=3300CC]Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/42440
[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Alnaser
IMO:7052973
Former name(s):
- Nasrallah (Until 2000)
- Phoenicia Z (Until 1999 Jul)
- Luna (Until 1999 Feb)
- Atria (Until 1997)
- Estrella (Until 1994)
- Acrux (Until 1991)
- Triones (Until 1984)
- Asian Lucky (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:6,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alnaser
© vovashap
Estrella
© Frits Olinga
Estrella
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,044 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!