ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDA WONSILD - IMO 7432070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:IDA WONSILDAdded:Aug 14, 2005
Captured:May 14, 1997IMO:7432070Hits:726
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Sletten DNK. IMO 7432070. Built 1976, 1599 GT, ex Merete Wonsild (-96), Bencleuch (-89). Renamed Haahr Double (-02), Elbe Double (-04).
Naantali 14/5/1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Guazapa I
IMO:7432070
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373780000
Callsign:3FYQ8
Former name(s):
- Cardo (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elbe Double (Until 2006 Dec)
- Haahr Double (Until 2004 Dec)
- Ida Wonsild (Until 2002 Feb)
- Merete Wonsild (Until 1996)
- Bencleuch (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,782 tons
Summer DWT:2,549 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guazapa 1
© johnmary
GUAZAPA I
© petermax
GUAZAPA I
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!