ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baru II - IMO 7613870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Baru IIAdded:Jun 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7613870Hits:1,028
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=3300CC]information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/62825 [/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Regulus
IMO:7613870
Former name(s):
- Elpida (Until 2006 Jan)
- Aldebar (Until 2005 Jan)
- Baru Ii (Until 2001 Jan)
- Katerina D (Until 1986)
- Katerina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,962 tons
Summer DWT:6,421 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARU 11
© har
Regulus
© foggy
Regulus
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!